In the heart of Rimini, at the center of your dreams, for over 45 years.
Located 50 meters from the sea the
Hotel CAROL and the seafront GRAZIA PALACE Residence.

INFORMATION PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 13 LEGISLATIVE DECREE No. 196 6/30/2003, code of PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Pursuant to art. 13 d. Lgs. 196/2003 Please note the following

  1. The personal information you voluntarily provided for formalising requests for information about products, services, promotions, marketing and events the company's promotional initiatives will be processed, even through the use of information and communications procedures, to the following purposes: managerial, statistical, commercial, promotional, advertising, relating to products and services of Hotel Carol di Gamberini Ivo & C. Snc e R.T.A. GRAZIA PALACE.

  2. The data acquisition optional personal; However a refusal to respond or express consent may result in the impossibility for the company to comply with your requests.

  3. The personal data provided by you can be communicated and disseminated, for all purposes above the letter a) this policy, even at other companies in the group of Hotel Carol di Gamberini Ivo & C. Snc e R.T.A. GRAZIA PALACE.

  4. The personal data provided by you will be processed for the purposes referred to in in point) of this policy, including through the following mode: fax, telephone, without operator assistance, e-mail, and other computer systems and/or automated communication.

  5. In relation to the said treatment, the person to whom the personal data refers has the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or whether such data exists and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or update, or correction in accordance with article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003. Pursuant to the same article interested parties have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data, pertinent for collection purposes or for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for the fulfillment of communication or market researches commercial.

  6. The owner of the personal data is Hotel Carol di Gamberini Ivo & C. Snc e R.T.A. GRAZIA PALACE.

  7. The personal data provided by you will be kept at the offices of the company Hotel Carol di Gamberini Ivo & C. Snc, Via Sabotino, 12 - 47900 Rivabella RIMINI (RN) e R.T.A. GRAZIA PALACE, Via Toscanelli, 36 - 47900 Rivabella Rimini (RN), info@riminiholidays.com.

  8. The personal data provided by you may be transferred abroad, within the Union In accordance with and within the limits of art. 42 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003. Personal data may be transferred abroad in countries outside the EU and within the limits provided for by art. 44. b) Legislative Decree No. 196/2003. It specifies that Hotel Carol di Gamberini Ivo & C. Snc e R.T.A. GRAZIA PALACE can operate solely with subjects that have adhered to the Safe Harbor principles regarding confidentiality (agreement of safe Harbor).

  9. For any request for information and/or clarification please contact Hotel Carol di Gamberini Ivo & C. Snc, Via Sabotino, 12 - 47900 Rivabella RIMINI (RN) e R.T.A. GRAZIA PALACE, Via Toscanelli, 36 - 47900 Rivabella Rimini (RN), info@riminiholidays.com.


 
Hotel CAROL
In the heart of Rimini, at the center of your dreams, for over 45 years.
Located 50 meters from the sea the
Hotel CAROL and the seafront the GRAZIA PALACE Residence
We are in Rivabella RIMINI ·  0541 27165
Residence GRAZIA PALACE